[Profile] Sol Rara

Here’s a very pretty lady with a lovely voice I have come across recently! Sol Rara is a ballad vocalist and guitarist signed under Bean Sprout Entertainment. She has released a small selection of singles since 2010 with her most recent being “천사래 (Angel Says)”.

Sol Rara (솔라라)
Real Name: Kim Bo Min (김보민)
Date of Birth: May 14th, 1988
Height: 160cm
Cyworld: www.cyworld.com/bomin09
Fancafe: http://cafe.naver.com/cdefgaa (I’m not a naver user so I’m not sure how to sign up)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s