[Profile] Jerry

There are those days when I spend some time scrolling through pages and pages of similar artists of singers and groups I like on last fm in a bid to find someone I like. So, this was one of those days and this is who I stumbled across today. This is Jerry, he has released one single called “사랑한다 (Love You)” which features Jooyeon from Jewelry. He is one of the several ulzzangs I have seen that have released one single (It happens more than you think!) and he has also lived in Virginia.

Stage Name: Jerry (제리)
Real Name: Dae Sung Ho (대성호)
Date of Birth: May 5th, 1988
Label: Taesan Entertainment
Twitter: http://twitter.com/sungho5588 (doesn’t seem very active on it)
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/kevin5588

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s