[Profile] Milk Tea

Milk Tea is a co-ed ballad/indie/pop duo signed under Juice Media who released their first album “Delicious Time” in 2010. They followed this up with a single and now more recently, a second album called “Love Traveller”.  A lovely little duo needless to say and definitely worth checking out!

Ji Wooyoung (지우영)
Real Name: Jung Woo Young (정우영)
Date of Birth: September 14th, 1985
Height: 173cm
Blood Type: O
Position: Guitar and producing
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/sla2er
Twitter: https://twitter.com/G_wooyoung

Remi (레미)
Real Name: Nam Hye Hyun (남혀현)
Date of Birth: August 28th, 1989
Height: 162cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocals
Twitter: https://twitter.com/remiworld

Advertisements

9 responses to “[Profile] Milk Tea

  1. I love their charmingly cute songs!!! Remi’s voice is breathtakingly beautiful and is like oozing honey. Reminds me of everything sweet. :3
    Hope they keep it up!!!^^

  2. Pingback: [Indie] Milk Tea – Love Traveller | sassy – patty·

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s