[Profile] J2

J2 is a pop/ballad duo consisting of twins Jongwoo and Jongwook, Jongwoo being the slightly older one of the two. They released their first single “행방불명 (Missing”) in 2010. They have since appeared on several OSTs and Jongwook has also released a number of solo singles and albums. Their most recent release was for the OST of the MBC drama “Love Cheer”. Both of them are vocalists and lyricists. 

Jongwoo
Full Name: Kan Jong Woo (간종우)
Also known as: WOO/WOO of J2
Date of Birth: April 11th, 1982
Me2Day: http://me2day.net/bmcjw012/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/j2lyrics (Regularly tweets in English!)

Jongwook
Full name: Kan Jong Wook (간종욱)
Also known as: R.envy
Date of Birth: April 11th, 1982
Height: 176cm
Me2Day: http://me2day.net/rnvy/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/kanjijw

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s