[Profile] Code V

This was requested by Suet ^^

Code V is a 5 member group that originally debuted in 2007 under the name Bless. They later came back/redebuted under the name Code V in 2010 with the single Poisoning. They have since released another two singles, a full album and a few OST tracks. The group has had some member changes and at the moment I will not include them. Please correct me if I’ve made any mistakes here as well ^^

Sangwoo
Full Name: Nam Sang Woo (남상우)
Date of Birth: February 27th, 1986
Height: 175cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/_sangwoo
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Sangwoosang

Sun
Full Name: Kim Sun Hee (김선희)
Other Names: Naro, R2Beat
Date of Birth: October 13th, 1986
Height: 180cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/nalaw
Twitter: http://twitter.com/codevariety

Louis
Full Name: Seo Min Ho (서민호)
Date of Birth: July 7th, 1986
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/jj1318
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Codevlouis

Sol
Full Name: Kim Sol (김솔)
Date of Birth: May 29th, 1987
Height: 175cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/solsol5
Twitter: http://twitter.com/solsol5

Jaewon
Full Name: Seo Jae Won (서재원)
Date of Birth: April 5th, 1989
Height: 176cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/jay_18
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jaewon6033

 

Advertisements

2 responses to “[Profile] Code V

  1. aww CODE-V!!!! hehe, i hope they get more recognition and love… some fans are hating on them because of this one stupid article that was just translated… ugh. -___- anyways, they only had 1 member added (Jaewon came in later), and 1 member change (which was Taemin leaving and Louis joining) so it’s not really that many member changes. ^^” also, it’s glad to see them having a post on this site! i’m really glad. =] also… if you like more information… or i’m sure you probably prefer finding your own, there’s this site that has more information about them… ^^”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s