[Profile] Woongsan

So today, I’ve been searching about for Korean Jazz singers, primarily because Jazz is a style that I love. So I came across one that I would like to share with you! Her name is Woongsan and she made her debut way back in 2003 with the album Love Letters. Since then she has released 6 albums and a number of singles. She also participated in a group called Woongsan Band, which had her as the vocalist and included 4 male instrumentalists in the group; they released 2 singles. She recently released a track for the Reborn series of songs.

Real Name: Kim Eun Young (김은영)
Date of Birth: 1973
Height: 168cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/woongsan

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s