No Typhoon releases new single “Goodbye” + Profile

After nearly 2 years, ballad singer No Typhoon has finally released his newest single 이별 (Goodbye) today. A light, decently emotional track that shows off his voice well. He released his first single “1st Recollected Single” in April 2010. Song and profile under the cut.

Real Name: Kim Mu Sung (김무성)
Date of Birth: July 20th, 1990
Height: 185cm
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/musung2da

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s