[Profile] Honeydew

As they will be coming back soon, I figured I would add them to the list of artists I write about regularly seeing as one of my friends is a fan of them! Honeydew debuted as a duo in 2010 with the single “Like A Fool” in which the music video featured After School’s Nana and the track itself featured Eric from Shinhwa. In 2011, the girls then debuted in a 4 member girl group Stellar and promoted their first single as a quartet “Rocket Girl”. In January 2012, it was announced that the girls would be going back to promoting as Honeydew and would be replaced by two new members, Minhee and Hyoeun.

For the moment I’m just going to use the photos that were used for the Rocket Girl promotions, but I will change them when new photos come about.

Youngjin
Real Name: Cho Young Jin (조영진)
Stage Name (Stellar): Joa (조아)
Date of Birth: August 15th, 1991
Height: 166cm
Blood Type: A
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/stellar_JOA (imagine this url might change)
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ChrisetteMichele

Leeseul
Real Name: Kim Lee Seul (김이슬)
Date of Birth: June 14th, 1990
Height: 163cm
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/Stellar_LS (imagine this url might change)
Cyworld:  http://www.cyworld.com/honeydewLS

Advertisements

4 responses to “[Profile] Honeydew

  1. aww, really? well at least when they go back to being Honeydew again, them haters of Stellar can’t say that they don’t have any vocal talent. but i’m gonna miss them in Stellar though. but will look out for the new members in Stellar. thank you so much for sharing!

    • Yeah same here! Joa is my favourite in Stellar but at least she’ll still be getting to promote and the two new girls are very pretty and have been said to be very talented vocally so I’m looking forward to new tracks for both groups!

  2. Reblogged this on Simply Here and commented:
    yay! i’m happy to know that the girls of Honeydew will be able to promote again. although i will miss them in Stellar. will definitely watch out for both groups comeback!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s