[Profile] 7.9.4.2

7.9.4.2 are signed under Contents Storage and are set to debut on the 12th of April with the single album “I’ll Be Popular”. They have also been cast in a Korean-Indonesian drama and will be releasing an OST for it, they appear in the drama as a boy band. It seems this drama is going to air in July this year. I’ll update with more info at a later time when I feel like translating more info.

Haenghun (행훈)
Real Name: Yu Haeng Hun (유행훈)
Date of Birth: 24th July 1986
Blood Type: A
Height: 180cm
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/haenghun0724

 Johoon (조훈)
Real Name: Jo Hoon (beginning with e?) (조훈?)
Date of Birth: 13th January 1988
Blood Type: A
Height: 180cm
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/Jhe8080

Jonghyun (종현)
Real Name: Lim Jong Hyun (임종현)
Date of Birth: June 29th 1988
Blood Type: B
Height: 184cm
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/LimHyun88

Eungju (응주)
Real Name: Kim Eun Ju (김응주)
Date of Birth: October 5th 1988
Blood Type: A
Height: 187cm
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/kimeungjoo88

Advertisements

4 responses to “[Profile] 7.9.4.2

  1. Pingback: Male group 7.9.4.2 to debut on April 12th | OneKpop·

  2. Pingback: Soompi France·

  3. ohh yay some more information about these boys. i’m curious as to what their name may be though~ and i wish them the best of luck for the Korean-Indonesian drama project. =] thanks for sharing~

  4. Reblogged this on Simply Here and commented:
    ahhh another boy group~ yup definitely curious and will watch out for them. =D haha… i’m more curious as how to actually pronounce their group name and what it stands for. please release some information soon, Contents Storage Ent~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s